AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09692983CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Danesbrook House, Cadoc Place, Cardiff CF5 2QN
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £316.56K
Total Assets
2024: £1.21M
Cash in Bank
2024: £101.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £347.28K
Employees
2024: 35
In 2025, AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED reported net assets of £260.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M, cash in bank of £131.39K and total liabilities of £424.90K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £347.28K in 2024 to £424.90K in 2025 (22.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+199% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+795%
£14.68K in 2023 to £131.39K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-20.7%
£328.58K in 2023 to £260.63K in 2025
AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 30.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.73%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 214.70K | 283.51K | 328.58K | 316.56K | 260.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.31M | 1.14M | 1.14M | 1.21M | 1.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 58.75K | 42.59K | 14.68K | 101.40K | 131.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 542.61K | 317.25K | 262.35K | 347.28K | 424.90K |
| Employees | 30 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED reported net assets of £260.63K for 2025. That compares with £316.56K in 2024, a change of -17.67%.
AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of 0.89%.
AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £131.39K for 2025. That compares with £101.40K in 2024, a change of 29.57%.
AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AEL-Y-BRYN LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.7%, cash in bank rose by 795%, total assets rose by 7.1% and total liabilities rose by 62%. Net assets contracted at 10.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £328.58K to £260.63K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 35 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.