Active

AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09510128Copy
Copy
Registered office
102 London Road, Datchet, Slough, Berkshire SL3 9LH
Incorporated
25/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.81K2025
-90.26%vs 2024

2024: £-1.48K

Total Assets

£10.61K2025
-11.18%vs 2024

2024: £11.94K

Cash in Bank

£9.24K2024
25.05%vs 2023

2023: £7.39K

Total Liabilities

£13.42K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £13.42K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.61K, cash in bank of £9.24K and total liabilities of £13.42K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £7.39K in 2023 to £9.24K in 2024 (25.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.81K2025
-90.26%from £-1.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.70K2023£-2.81K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£10.67K2023£10.61K2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.37K2023£13.42K2025
+0.4%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202332025
-40%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+0.4%

£13.37K in 2023 to £13.42K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-26.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
126.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
68.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
77.37%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-2.88K-2.52K-2.70K-1.48K-2.81K
Total Assets£10.75K11.45K10.67K11.94K10.61K
Cash in Bank£4.64K6.93K7.39K9.24K–
Total Liabilities£13.62K13.97K13.37K13.42K13.42K
Employees55533

AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.81K for 2025. That compares with £-1.48K in 2024, a change of -90.26%.

AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED reported total assets of £10.61K for 2025. That compares with £11.94K in 2024, a change of -11.18%.

AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.24K for 2024. That compares with £7.39K in 2023, a change of 25.05%.

AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AESTHETICS REFINED CLINICS LIMITED's total assets fell by 0.6%, total liabilities rose by 0.4% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.67K to £10.61K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.