Active

AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD Financials

Company number
14766198Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 206 2nd Floor Cumberland House, 80 Scrubs Lane, London NW10 6RF
Incorporated
29/03/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£-16.78K2026
-4.98%vs 2025

2025: £-15.99K

Employees

82026
0vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD reported net assets of £-16.78K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-15.99K in 2025 to £-16.78K in 2026 (-4.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-16.78K2026
-4.98%from £-15.99K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.35K2024£-16.78K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Employees

7202482026
+14.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+14.3%

7 in 2024 to 8 in 2026

AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£-5.35K-15.99K-16.78K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees788

AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD covering 2024–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD reported net assets of £-16.78K for 2026. That compares with £-15.99K in 2025, a change of -4.98%.

AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD's employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+1). AFFINITY RECRUITMENT PIONEERS LTD reported net assets of £-5.35K in 2024 against £-16.78K in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.