Active

AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10410616Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Third Floor, Tringham House, Deansleigh Road, Bournemouth BH7 7DT
Incorporated
05/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
118 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-15.39M2024
-528.96%vs 2023

2023: £-2.45M

Total Assets

£83.87M2024
2.16%vs 2023

2023: £82.10M

Cash in Bank

£3.95M2024
-59.49%vs 2023

2023: £9.75M

Total Liabilities

£46.83M2021
First reported year

Employees

1182024
-30vs 2023

2023: 148

In 2024, AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £83.87M, cash in bank of £3.95M and total liabilities of £46.83M. Reported headcount was 118 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-2.45M in 2023 to £-15.39M in 2024 (-528.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-15.39M2024
-528.96%from £-2.45M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-18.34%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
66.26%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
12.63%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.71%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£23.73M-2.45M-15.39M
Total Assets£70.67M82.10M83.87M
Cash in Bank£5.91M9.75M3.95M
Total Liabilities£46.83M––
Employees112148118

AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.39M for 2024. That compares with £-2.45M in 2023, a change of -528.96%.

What total assets did AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £83.87M for 2024. That compares with £82.10M in 2023, a change of 2.16%.

What cash in bank did AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.95M for 2024. That compares with £9.75M in 2023, a change of -59.49%.

How many people does AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported 118 employees in 2024, compared with 148 in 2023.

Which years of AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.