Active

AFIMILK UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC333487Copy
Copy
Registered office
Clyde Offices, 2nd Floor, 48 West George Street, Glasgow G2 1BP
Incorporated
06/11/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.83M2024
7.54%vs 2023

2023: £3.56M

Total Assets

£4.33M2024
6.82%vs 2023

2023: £4.06M

Cash in Bank

£15.93K2024
183.67%vs 2023

2023: £5.62K

Total Liabilities

£501.12K2024
1.59%vs 2023

2023: £493.29K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, AFIMILK UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.83M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.33M, cash in bank of £15.93K and total liabilities of £501.12K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.06M in 2023 to £4.33M in 2024 (6.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.83M2024
7.54%from £3.56M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AFIMILK UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.44M2022£3.83M2024
+57.3%vs 2022

+25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£15.41K2022£15.93K2024
+3.4%vs 2022

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.00M2022£4.33M2024
+44.4%vs 2022

+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£564.92K2022£501.12K2024
-11.3%vs 2022

-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+57.3%

£2.44M in 2022 to £3.83M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.3%

£564.92K in 2022 to £501.12K in 2024

AFIMILK UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AFIMILK UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.57%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.37%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AFIMILK UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£836.36K2.44M3.56M3.83M
Total Assets£1.40M3.00M4.06M4.33M
Cash in Bank£48.82K15.41K5.62K15.93K
Total Liabilities£560.44K564.92K493.29K501.12K
Employees4344

AFIMILK UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AFIMILK UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

AFIMILK UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.83M for 2024. That compares with £3.56M in 2023, a change of 7.54%.

AFIMILK UK LIMITED reported total assets of £4.33M for 2024. That compares with £4.06M in 2023, a change of 6.82%.

AFIMILK UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.93K for 2024. That compares with £5.62K in 2023, a change of 183.67%.

AFIMILK UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, AFIMILK UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.3%, cash in bank rose by 3.4%, total assets rose by 44.4% and total liabilities fell by 11.3%. Net assets compounded at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.44M to £3.83M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.