AG OPTICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05011362Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 68 West Gate, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1RR
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £865.15K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, AG OPTICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £865.15K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AG OPTICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
AG OPTICAL LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AG OPTICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 865.15K | 865.15K | 865.15K | 865.15K | 865.15K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AG OPTICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AG OPTICAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AG OPTICAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did AG OPTICAL LIMITED report in 2026?
AG OPTICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £865.15K for 2026. That compares with £865.15K in 2025.
What total liabilities did AG OPTICAL LIMITED report in 2026?
AG OPTICAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does AG OPTICAL LIMITED employ?
AG OPTICAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have AG OPTICAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, AG OPTICAL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of AG OPTICAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.