AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL Financials
- Company number
- 07448692CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Town Hall, The Parade, Epsom, Surrey KT18 5AG
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £475.12K
Total Assets
2023: £491.32K
Total Liabilities
2023: £16.20K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL reported net assets of £496.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £510.97K and total liabilities of £14.11K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £475.12K in 2023 to £496.86K in 2024 (4.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+74.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+204%
£4.64K in 2022 to £14.11K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.24%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.76%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 358.28K | 310.14K | 475.12K | 496.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 363.80K | 314.78K | 491.32K | 510.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.52K | 4.64K | 16.20K | 14.11K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL reported net assets of £496.86K for 2024. That compares with £475.12K in 2023, a change of 4.58%.
AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL reported total assets of £510.97K for 2024. That compares with £491.32K in 2023, a change of 4.00%.
AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL reported total liabilities of £14.11K for 2024. That compares with £16.20K in 2023, a change of -12.90%.
AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AGE CONCERN EPSOM & EWELL's net assets rose by 60.2%, total assets rose by 62.3%, total liabilities rose by 204% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 26.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £310.14K to £496.86K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.