Active

AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES Financials

Company number
05013745Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 - 6 Square, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX1 1RJ
Incorporated
13/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£644.92K2022
12.07%vs 2021

2021: £575.46K

Total Assets

£786.98K2022
19.54%vs 2021

2021: £658.36K

Cash in Bank

£406.13K2022
-2.55%vs 2021

2021: £416.74K

Total Liabilities

£142.06K2022
71.36%vs 2021

2021: £82.90K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2022, AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES reported net assets of £644.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £786.98K, cash in bank of £406.13K and total liabilities of £142.06K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £658.36K in 2021 to £786.98K in 2022 (19.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£644.92K2022
12.07%from £575.46K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

88202312025
-98.9%vs 2023-87

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.9%

88 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.95%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.05%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
285.89%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
51.61%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£575.46K644.92K–––
Total Assets£658.36K786.98K–––
Cash in Bank£416.74K406.13K–––
Total Liabilities£82.90K142.06K–––
Employees85778811

AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES reported net assets of £644.92K for 2022. That compares with £575.46K in 2021, a change of 12.07%.

AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES reported total assets of £786.98K for 2022. That compares with £658.36K in 2021, a change of 19.54%.

AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES reported cash in bank of £406.13K for 2022. That compares with £416.74K in 2021, a change of -2.55%.

AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AGE UK CALDERDALE & KIRKLEES's employee numbers fell by 98.9%. Reported headcount went from 88 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-87).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.