Active

AGEMA LIMITED Financials

Company number
03876151Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
21 Bayton Road Bayton Road Industrial Estate, Exhall, Coventry CV7 9EL
Incorporated
12/11/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.63M2025
2.53%vs 2024

2024: £4.51M

Total Assets

£16.52M2025
-3.18%vs 2024

2024: £17.07M

Cash in Bank

£20.63K2025
4.04K%vs 2024

2024: £498.00

Total Liabilities

£7.72M2025
-7.62%vs 2024

2024: £8.36M

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, AGEMA LIMITED reported net assets of £4.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.52M, cash in bank of £20.63K and total liabilities of £7.72M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £8.36M in 2024 to £7.72M in 2025 (-7.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.63M2025
2.53%from £4.51M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AGEMA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.18M2023£4.63M2025
+291%vs 2023

+97.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£108.002023£20.63K2025
+18999%vs 2023

+1282% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.23M2023£16.52M2025
+79%vs 2023

+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.05M2023£7.72M2025
-4%vs 2023

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

159202322025
-98.7%vs 2023-157

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+18999%

£108.00 in 2023 to £20.63K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.7%

159 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

AGEMA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AGEMA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
46.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.27%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AGEMA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£706.70K753.73K1.18M4.51M4.63M
Total Assets£2.20M1.16M9.23M17.07M16.52M
Cash in Bank£4.54K723.00108.00498.0020.63K
Total Liabilities£1.49M401.85K8.05M8.36M7.72M
Employees17717315922

AGEMA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AGEMA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AGEMA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AGEMA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AGEMA LIMITED reported net assets of £4.63M for 2025. That compares with £4.51M in 2024, a change of 2.53%.

What total assets did AGEMA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AGEMA LIMITED reported total assets of £16.52M for 2025. That compares with £17.07M in 2024, a change of -3.18%.

What cash in bank did AGEMA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AGEMA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.63K for 2025. That compares with £498.00 in 2024, a change of 4.04K%.

How many people does AGEMA LIMITED employ?

toggle

AGEMA LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have AGEMA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AGEMA LIMITED's net assets rose by 291%, cash in bank rose by 18999%, total assets rose by 79% and total liabilities fell by 4%. Net assets compounded at 97.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.18M to £4.63M. Reported headcount went from 159 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-157).

Which years of AGEMA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.