AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC755677Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Priory View, Prior Cottages, Forfar DD8 3NR
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £75.21K
Total Assets
2025: £979.27K
Cash in Bank
2025: £29.30K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported net assets of £180.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.59M, cash in bank of £2.84K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £979.27K in 2025 to £1.59M in 2026 (62.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+346% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-54.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+77.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1893%
£9.07K in 2024 to £180.78K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-79.6%
£13.93K in 2024 to £2.84K in 2026
AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.37%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 0.18%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.07K | 75.21K | 180.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 504.16K | 979.27K | 1.59M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.93K | 29.30K | 2.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD covering 2024–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD report in 2026?
AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported net assets of £180.78K for 2026. That compares with £75.21K in 2025, a change of 140.36%.
What total assets did AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD report in 2026?
AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported total assets of £1.59M for 2026. That compares with £979.27K in 2025, a change of 62.36%.
What cash in bank did AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD report in 2026?
AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported cash in bank of £2.84K for 2026. That compares with £29.30K in 2025, a change of -90.30%.
How many people does AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD employ?
AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD's net assets rose by 1893%, cash in bank fell by 79.6%, total assets rose by 215% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 346% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.07K to £180.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of AH PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.