AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12171820Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 292 Ah Ya So Nice ,Fox Hollies Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham B27 7PT
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £19.63K
Total Assets
2023: £19.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-1.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £21.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.30K and total liabilities of £-1.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £19.63K in 2023 to £21.30K in 2024 (8.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+167%
3 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
Every measure that changed in AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.80K | 16.32K | 19.63K | 21.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.41K | 16.31K | 19.63K | 21.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -4.78K | -1.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD report in 2024?
AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £21.30K for 2024. That compares with £19.63K in 2023, a change of 8.49%.
What total assets did AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD report in 2024?
AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD reported total assets of £21.30K for 2024. That compares with £19.63K in 2023, a change of 8.49%.
What total liabilities did AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD report in 2024?
AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £-1.00 for 2024. That compares with £-1.00 in 2023.
How many people does AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD employ?
AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 30.6%, total assets rose by 30.6% and employee numbers rose by 167%. Net assets compounded at 14.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.32K to £21.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+5).
Which years of AH YA SO NICE (UK) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.