Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

AHCD PROPERTIES LTD Financials

Company number
04805182Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Tycoch Rhyddwen Place, Craig-Cefn-Parc, Swansea SA6 5RN
Incorporated
19/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£63.54K2024
-11.84%vs 2023

2023: £72.07K

Total Assets

£100.64K2024
-22.15%vs 2023

2023: £129.27K

Cash in Bank

£48.24K2024
-30.32%vs 2023

2023: £69.24K

Total Liabilities

£37.09K2024
-35.15%vs 2023

2023: £57.20K

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, AHCD PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £63.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.64K, cash in bank of £48.24K and total liabilities of £37.09K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £129.27K in 2023 to £100.64K in 2024 (-22.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.54K2024
-11.84%from £72.07K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AHCD PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£76.00K2022£63.54K2024
-16.4%vs 2022

-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£70.34K2022£48.24K2024
-31.4%vs 2022

-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£111.38K2022£100.64K2024
-9.6%vs 2022

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£35.38K2022£37.09K2024
+4.8%vs 2022

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202292024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+4.8%

£35.38K in 2022 to £37.09K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-31.4%

£70.34K in 2022 to £48.24K in 2024

AHCD PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AHCD PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.14%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
36.86%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
130.05%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.94%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AHCD PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£82.61K76.00K72.07K63.54K
Total Assets£156.94K111.38K129.27K100.64K
Cash in Bank£106.82K70.34K69.24K48.24K
Total Liabilities£74.33K35.38K57.20K37.09K
Employees9999

AHCD PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AHCD PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AHCD PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did AHCD PROPERTIES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

AHCD PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £63.54K for 2024. That compares with £72.07K in 2023, a change of -11.84%.

What total assets did AHCD PROPERTIES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

AHCD PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £100.64K for 2024. That compares with £129.27K in 2023, a change of -22.15%.

What cash in bank did AHCD PROPERTIES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

AHCD PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £48.24K for 2024. That compares with £69.24K in 2023, a change of -30.32%.

How many people does AHCD PROPERTIES LTD employ?

toggle

AHCD PROPERTIES LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

How have AHCD PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, AHCD PROPERTIES LTD's net assets fell by 16.4%, cash in bank fell by 31.4%, total assets fell by 9.6% and total liabilities rose by 4.8%. Net assets contracted at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £76.00K to £63.54K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.

Which years of AHCD PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.