AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02226863CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Loom Court Concord, 12 Fleur De Lis Street, London E1 6BP
- Incorporated
- 03/03/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £479.32K
Total Assets
2023: £834.91K
Cash in Bank
2023: £86.21K
Total Liabilities
2023: £355.59K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED reported net assets of £483.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £840.48K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £356.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £86.21K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.9%
£474.89K in 2022 to £483.99K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£85.26K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.58%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.42%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 471.75K | 474.89K | 479.32K | 483.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.17M | 831.29K | 834.91K | 840.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 85.10K | 85.26K | 86.21K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 358.64K | 356.40K | 355.59K | 356.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED reported net assets of £483.99K for 2024. That compares with £479.32K in 2023, a change of 0.98%.
AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED reported total assets of £840.48K for 2024. That compares with £834.91K in 2023, a change of 0.67%.
AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £86.21K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AHEAD OF OUR TIME RECORDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.9%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets rose by 1.1% and total liabilities rose by <0.1%. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £474.89K to £483.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.