AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10049754Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 46b Tottenham Lane, London N8 7ED
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.08M
Total Assets
2023: £7.43M
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.35M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.22M and total liabilities of £3.96M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £7.43M in 2023 to £8.22M in 2024 (10.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.82%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.18%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.59M | 3.77M | 4.08M | 4.26M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.08M | 7.12M | 7.43M | 8.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.49M | 3.35M | 3.35M | 3.96M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED report in 2024?
AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.26M for 2024. That compares with £4.08M in 2023, a change of 4.57%.
What total assets did AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED report in 2024?
AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.22M for 2024. That compares with £7.43M in 2023, a change of 10.71%.
What total liabilities did AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED report in 2024?
AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.96M for 2024. That compares with £3.35M in 2023, a change of 18.18%.
How many people does AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED employ?
AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.9%, total assets rose by 15.5%, total liabilities rose by 18.4% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.77M to £4.26M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of AHEARNE PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.