Active

AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
10661536Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ground Floor Oakhurst House, 77 Mount Ephraim, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8BS
Incorporated
09/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£211.01K2025
-27.71%vs 2024

2024: £291.87K

Total Assets

£734.80K2025
-40.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.24M

Cash in Bank

£78.80K2025
53.51K%vs 2024

2024: £147.00

Total Liabilities

£523.80K2025
-44.47%vs 2024

2024: £943.28K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £211.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £734.80K, cash in bank of £78.80K and total liabilities of £523.80K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.24M in 2024 to £734.80K in 2025 (-40.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£211.01K2025
-27.71%from £291.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£300.10K2023£211.01K2025
-29.7%vs 2023

-16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.24M2023£734.80K2025
-40.5%vs 2023

-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£783.28K2023£523.80K2025
-33.1%vs 2023

-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-40.5%

£1.24M in 2023 to £734.80K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.72%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
71.28%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
15.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.72%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-121.35K-117.43K300.10K291.87K211.01K
Total Assets£822.69K818.80K1.24M1.24M734.80K
Cash in Bank£7.05K2.54K–147.0078.80K
Total Liabilities£944.03K936.23K783.28K943.28K523.80K
Employees33332

AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £211.01K for 2025. That compares with £291.87K in 2024, a change of -27.71%.

What total assets did AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £734.80K for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -40.51%.

What cash in bank did AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.80K for 2025. That compares with £147.00 in 2024, a change of 53.51K%.

How many people does AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.7%, total assets fell by 40.5%, total liabilities fell by 33.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 16.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £300.10K to £211.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of AIA INVESTMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.