Active

AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
06744709Copy
Copy
Registered office
Beaufort House, Brierley Park Close, Sutton -In -Ashfield NG17 3FW
Incorporated
10/11/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-8.54K2026
-64.28%vs 2025

2025: £-5.20K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-8.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-5.20K in 2025 to £-8.54K in 2026 (-64.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.54K2026
-64.28%from £-5.20K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.25K2024£-8.54K2026
-262%vs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-262%

£5.25K in 2024 to £-8.54K in 2026

Every measure that changed in AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£7.04K4.58K5.25K-5.20K-8.54K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-8.54K for 2026. That compares with £-5.20K in 2025, a change of -64.28%.

AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, AILWARD DECORATING SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 262% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 262% from £5.25K to £-8.54K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.