AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09298295Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 Hatherley Road, Sidcup, Kent DA14 4DT
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 860 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.04M
Total Assets
2024: £3.17M
Cash in Bank
2024: £232.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.75M
Employees
2024: 831
In 2025, AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.36M, cash in bank of £1.07M and total liabilities of £1.56M. Reported headcount was 860 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £232.09K in 2024 to £1.07M in 2025 (360.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+103235% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+106781200%
£1.00 in 2023 to £1.07M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.4%
£2.14M in 2023 to £1.56M in 2025
AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.60%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.34%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 68.61%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 31.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 123.13K | 123.13K | 666.86K | 1.04M | 1.43M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.02M | 1.94M | 2.81M | 3.17M | 3.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 232.09K | 1.07M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 900.00K | 1.81M | 2.14M | 1.75M | 1.56M |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 803 | 831 | 860 |
AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024, a change of 38.05%.
What total assets did AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.36M for 2025. That compares with £3.17M in 2024, a change of 5.90%.
What cash in bank did AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £232.09K in 2024, a change of 360.08%.
How many people does AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 860 employees in 2025, compared with 831 in 2024.
How have AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 115%, cash in bank rose by 106781200%, total assets rose by 19.5% and total liabilities fell by 27.4%. Net assets compounded at 46.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £666.86K to £1.43M. Reported headcount went from 803 in 2023 to 860 in 2025 (+57).
Which years of AIM HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.