Active

AIM WINDOWS LTD Financials

Company number
11907067Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit A07 Poplar Business Park, 10 Prestons Road, London E14 9RL
Incorporated
27/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£426.39K2025
56.43%vs 2024

2024: £272.57K

Total Assets

£790.86K2025
10.18%vs 2024

2024: £717.76K

Cash in Bank

£381.28K2025
-16.37%vs 2024

2024: £455.92K

Total Liabilities

£268.11K2025
-29.74%vs 2024

2024: £381.59K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, AIM WINDOWS LTD reported net assets of £426.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £790.86K, cash in bank of £381.28K and total liabilities of £268.11K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £272.57K in 2024 to £426.39K in 2025 (56.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£426.39K2025
56.43%from £272.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AIM WINDOWS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£219.52K2023£426.39K2025
+94.2%vs 2023

+39.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£303.10K2023£381.28K2025
+25.8%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£546.72K2023£790.86K2025
+44.7%vs 2023

+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£250.25K2023£268.11K2025
+7.1%vs 2023

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+94.2%

£219.52K in 2023 to £426.39K in 2025

Every measure that changed in AIM WINDOWS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AIM WINDOWS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.90%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
142.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
48.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AIM WINDOWS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£41.28K125.37K219.52K272.57K426.39K
Total Assets£223.60K513.06K546.72K717.76K790.86K
Cash in Bank£117.66K227.60K303.10K455.92K381.28K
Total Liabilities£182.32K356.26K250.25K381.59K268.11K
Employees36666

AIM WINDOWS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIM WINDOWS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AIM WINDOWS LTD reported net assets of £426.39K for 2025. That compares with £272.57K in 2024, a change of 56.43%.

AIM WINDOWS LTD reported total assets of £790.86K for 2025. That compares with £717.76K in 2024, a change of 10.18%.

AIM WINDOWS LTD reported cash in bank of £381.28K for 2025. That compares with £455.92K in 2024, a change of -16.37%.

AIM WINDOWS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AIM WINDOWS LTD's net assets rose by 94.2%, cash in bank rose by 25.8%, total assets rose by 44.7% and total liabilities rose by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 39.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £219.52K to £426.39K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.