Active

AIMHI EDUCATION LTD Financials

Company number
12558460Copy
Copy
Registered office
Nightingale House, 46-48 East Street, Epsom KT17 1HQ
Incorporated
16/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-898.50K2025
-104.50%vs 2024

2024: £-439.37K

Total Assets

£151.40K2025
-77.64%vs 2024

2024: £677.21K

Total Liabilities

£1.05M2025
-5.97%vs 2024

2024: £1.12M

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, AIMHI EDUCATION LTD reported net assets of £-898.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £151.40K and total liabilities of £1.05M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £677.21K in 2024 to £151.40K in 2025 (-77.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-898.50K2025
-104.50%from £-439.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AIMHI EDUCATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-593.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
693.45%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AIMHI EDUCATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£38.00K51.39K-439.37K-898.50K
Total Assets£116.18K–677.21K151.40K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£78.18K–1.12M1.05M
Employees4457

AIMHI EDUCATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIMHI EDUCATION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AIMHI EDUCATION LTD reported net assets of £-898.50K for 2025. That compares with £-439.37K in 2024, a change of -104.50%.

AIMHI EDUCATION LTD reported total assets of £151.40K for 2025. That compares with £677.21K in 2024, a change of -77.64%.

AIMHI EDUCATION LTD reported total liabilities of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of -5.97%.

AIMHI EDUCATION LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.