AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09536965CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Victoria House Stanbridge Park, Staplefield Lane, Staplefield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 6AS
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2024: £70.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £70.43K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £57.05K and total liabilities of £56.95K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £70.53K in 2024 to £57.05K in 2025 (-19.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.8%
£65.30K in 2023 to £56.95K in 2025
Every measure that changed in AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.18%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 58.88K | 51.61K | 65.40K | 70.53K | 57.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.78K | 51.51K | 65.30K | 70.43K | 56.95K |
| Employees | 20 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 15 |
AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED reported total assets of £57.05K for 2025. That compares with £70.53K in 2024, a change of -19.11%.
AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £56.95K for 2025. That compares with £70.43K in 2024, a change of -19.14%.
AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AIR-BRITAIN (TRADING) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 12.8%, total liabilities fell by 12.8% and employee numbers fell by 11.8%. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 12.8% from £65.30K to £56.95K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.