AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC656770CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Colvilles Place, East Kilbride, Glasgow G75 0PZ
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 61 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.30M
Total Assets
2023: £2.30M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 67
In 2024, AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.88M, cash in bank of £86.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 61 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £2.30M in 2023 to £1.88M in 2024 (-18.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+4.8%
£1.80M in 2022 to £1.88M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-11.6%
69 in 2022 to 61 in 2024
AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.56%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.60M | 1.80M | 2.30M | 1.88M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.80M | 1.80M | 2.30M | 1.88M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 86.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 49 | 69 | 67 | 61 |
AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.88M for 2024. That compares with £2.30M in 2023, a change of -18.01%.
AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.88M for 2024. That compares with £2.30M in 2023, a change of -18.01%.
AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £86.00K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED reported 61 employees in 2024, compared with 67 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AIR CHARTER SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.8%, total assets rose by 4.8% and employee numbers fell by 11.6%. Net assets compounded at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.80M to £1.88M. Reported headcount went from 69 in 2022 to 61 in 2024 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.