Active

AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06856656Copy
Copy
Registered office
57 Blunts Avenue, West Drayton, Middlesex UB7 0DS
Incorporated
24/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-228.22K2025
-20.13%vs 2024

2024: £-189.98K

Total Assets

£66.002025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£228.28K2025
20.16%vs 2024

2024: £189.98K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED reported net assets of £-228.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.00 and total liabilities of £228.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £189.98K in 2024 to £228.28K in 2025 (20.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-228.22K2025
-20.13%from £-189.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.08K2023£-228.22K2025
-252%vs 2023

Total Assets

£100.002023£66.002025
-34%vs 2023

-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-149.98K2023£228.28K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-252%

£150.08K in 2023 to £-228.22K in 2025

AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-345,784.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
345,884.85%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£92.96K111.15K150.08K-189.98K-228.22K
Total Assets£8.45K1.55K100.000.0066.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-84.51K-109.60K-149.98K189.98K228.28K
Employees11444

AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED reported net assets of £-228.22K for 2025. That compares with £-189.98K in 2024, a change of -20.13%.

AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED reported total assets of £66.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £228.28K for 2025. That compares with £189.98K in 2024, a change of 20.16%.

AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AIRPORT CARS (HEATHROW) LIMITED's net assets fell by 252%, total assets fell by 34% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00 to £66.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.