AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08205697CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Artistic Spaces, Wallis House,, Great West Road, Brentford TW8 0HE
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.97K
Total Assets
2025: £128.73K
Total Liabilities
2025: £123.76K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD reported net assets of £351.00. The same filing shows total assets of £196.53K and total liabilities of £196.18K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £123.76K in 2025 to £196.18K in 2026 (58.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-84.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+27.5%
£153.89K in 2024 to £196.18K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-97.7%
£15.06K in 2024 to £351.00 in 2026
AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.18%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.82%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.15K | 22.67K | 15.06K | 4.97K | 351.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 112.38K | – | 168.95K | 128.73K | 196.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 110.23K | – | 153.89K | 123.76K | 196.18K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD reported net assets of £351.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.97K in 2025, a change of -92.94%.
AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD reported total assets of £196.53K for 2026. That compares with £128.73K in 2025, a change of 52.66%.
AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD reported total liabilities of £196.18K for 2026. That compares with £123.76K in 2025, a change of 58.51%.
AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD's net assets fell by 97.7%, total assets rose by 16.3%, total liabilities rose by 27.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 84.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £15.06K to £351.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.