Active

AIZ CONSULTING LTD Financials

Company number
08860323Copy
Copy
Registered office
20 Shrubland Grove, Worcester Park KT4 8TB
Incorporated
24/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-16.23K2025
-2.33K%vs 2024

2024: £728.00

Total Assets

£47.95K2025
-31.07%vs 2024

2024: £69.57K

Cash in Bank

£1.12K2025
-90.75%vs 2024

2024: £12.08K

Total Liabilities

£64.18K2025
-6.77%vs 2024

2024: £68.84K

Employees

82025
-8vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, AIZ CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £-16.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.95K, cash in bank of £1.12K and total liabilities of £64.18K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £69.57K in 2024 to £47.95K in 2025 (-31.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-16.23K2025
-2.33K%from £728.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AIZ CONSULTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£306.002023£-16.23K2025
-5403%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£24.59K2023£1.12K2025
-95.5%vs 2023

-78.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

18202382025
-55.6%vs 2023-10

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-5403%

£306.00 in 2023 to £-16.23K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AIZ CONSULTING LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AIZ CONSULTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-33.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
133.84%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AIZ CONSULTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.60K261.00306.00728.00-16.23K
Total Assets£–––69.57K47.95K
Cash in Bank£65.39K40.03K24.59K12.08K1.12K
Total Liabilities£–––68.84K64.18K
Employees161618168

AIZ CONSULTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AIZ CONSULTING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AIZ CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £-16.23K for 2025. That compares with £728.00 in 2024, a change of -2.33K%.

AIZ CONSULTING LTD reported total assets of £47.95K for 2025. That compares with £69.57K in 2024, a change of -31.07%.

AIZ CONSULTING LTD reported cash in bank of £1.12K for 2025. That compares with £12.08K in 2024, a change of -90.75%.

AIZ CONSULTING LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AIZ CONSULTING LTD's net assets fell by 5403%, cash in bank fell by 95.5% and employee numbers fell by 55.6%. Cash in bank contracted at 78.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.59K to £1.12K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.