AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04125051CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Surwood Grove Road, Brockdish, Diss, Norfolk IP21 4JD
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £272.60K
Total Assets
2023: £599.24K
Total Liabilities
2023: £326.64K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £315.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £652.38K and total liabilities of £337.01K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £599.24K in 2023 to £652.38K in 2024 (8.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.4%
£275.61K in 2022 to £315.38K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-6.2%
£359.12K in 2022 to £337.01K in 2024
AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.34%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.66%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 260.66K | 275.61K | 272.60K | 315.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 652.03K | 634.74K | 599.24K | 652.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 391.37K | 359.12K | 326.64K | 337.01K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £315.38K for 2024. That compares with £272.60K in 2023, a change of 15.69%.
AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £652.38K for 2024. That compares with £599.24K in 2023, a change of 8.87%.
AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £337.01K for 2024. That compares with £326.64K in 2023, a change of 3.17%.
AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AJ DRIVER JOINERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.4%, total assets rose by 2.8%, total liabilities fell by 6.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £275.61K to £315.38K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.