AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04831525CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit A Kiln Saddlery Layer Road, Kingsford, Colchester CO2 0HT
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.96K
Total Assets
2024: £14.65K
Total Liabilities
2022: £997.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.02K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £14.65K in 2024 to £12.02K in 2025 (-18.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-20.9%
£15.20K in 2023 to £12.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -30.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.05K | -115.00 | -2.36K | -4.96K | -3.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.99K | 10.37K | 15.20K | 14.65K | 12.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.93K | 997.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.69K for 2025. That compares with £-4.96K in 2024, a change of 25.59%.
AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED reported total assets of £12.02K for 2025. That compares with £14.65K in 2024, a change of -18.00%.
AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £997.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AJE GRAFFIX LIMITED's total assets fell by 20.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.20K to £12.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.