AJJ PREMISES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09043277Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Opeford Close, Offord Cluny, St. Neots PE19 5QA
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-118.30K
Total Assets
2024: £6.55M
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.65M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AJJ PREMISES LTD reported net assets of £-145.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.59M, cash in bank of £25.00 and total liabilities of £6.73M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £6.65M in 2024 to £6.73M in 2025 (1.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AJJ PREMISES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-97.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£49.38K in 2023 to £25.00 in 2025
AJJ PREMISES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AJJ PREMISES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AJJ PREMISES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -150.16K | -317.27K | -148.71K | -118.30K | -145.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.09M | 3.81M | 4.97M | 6.55M | 6.59M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.34K | 470.00 | 49.38K | 6.91K | 25.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.24M | 2.23M | 5.11M | 6.65M | 6.73M |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
AJJ PREMISES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AJJ PREMISES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AJJ PREMISES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AJJ PREMISES LTD report in 2025?
AJJ PREMISES LTD reported net assets of £-145.61K for 2025. That compares with £-118.30K in 2024, a change of -23.09%.
What total assets did AJJ PREMISES LTD report in 2025?
AJJ PREMISES LTD reported total assets of £6.59M for 2025. That compares with £6.55M in 2024, a change of 0.71%.
What cash in bank did AJJ PREMISES LTD report in 2025?
AJJ PREMISES LTD reported cash in bank of £25.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.91K in 2024, a change of -99.64%.
How many people does AJJ PREMISES LTD employ?
AJJ PREMISES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have AJJ PREMISES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AJJ PREMISES LTD's cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 32.6%, total liabilities rose by 31.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 97.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.38K to £25.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of AJJ PREMISES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.