AJPHARM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06999357Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 160 Gillett Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey CR7 8SN
- Incorporated
- 24/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £116.45K
Total Assets
2024: £469.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £352.89K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, AJPHARM LTD reported net assets of £178.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £340.66K and total liabilities of £161.89K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £352.89K in 2024 to £161.89K in 2025 (-54.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AJPHARM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Net Assets+94.2%
£92.07K in 2023 to £178.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-43.8%
£287.96K in 2023 to £161.89K in 2025
AJPHARM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AJPHARM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.48%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AJPHARM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.52K | 23.90K | 92.07K | 116.45K | 178.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.35K | – | 380.03K | 469.35K | 340.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -62.17K | – | 287.96K | 352.89K | 161.89K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | – | 5 | 5 |
AJPHARM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AJPHARM LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AJPHARM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AJPHARM LTD report in 2025?
AJPHARM LTD reported net assets of £178.77K for 2025. That compares with £116.45K in 2024, a change of 53.52%.
What total assets did AJPHARM LTD report in 2025?
AJPHARM LTD reported total assets of £340.66K for 2025. That compares with £469.35K in 2024, a change of -27.42%.
What total liabilities did AJPHARM LTD report in 2025?
AJPHARM LTD reported total liabilities of £161.89K for 2025. That compares with £352.89K in 2024, a change of -54.13%.
How many people does AJPHARM LTD employ?
AJPHARM LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have AJPHARM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AJPHARM LTD's net assets rose by 94.2%, total assets fell by 10.4% and total liabilities fell by 43.8%. Net assets compounded at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £92.07K to £178.77K. No reported indicator grew more than net assets over the period.
Which years of AJPHARM LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.