Active

AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04706091Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 Winckley Square, Preston, Lancashire PR1 3JJ
Incorporated
20/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£44.54K2024
-38.50%vs 2023

2023: £72.43K

Total Assets

£102.43K2024
-32.39%vs 2023

2023: £151.49K

Total Liabilities

£57.89K2024
-26.78%vs 2023

2023: £79.06K

Employees

42024
+2vs 2023

2023: 2

In 2024, AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £44.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.43K and total liabilities of £57.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £151.49K in 2023 to £102.43K in 2024 (-32.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.54K2024
-38.50%from £72.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£59.68K2022£44.54K2024
-25.4%vs 2022

-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£140.21K2022£102.43K2024
-26.9%vs 2022

-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£80.54K2022£57.89K2024
-28.1%vs 2022

-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-28.1%

£80.54K in 2022 to £57.89K in 2024

AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.49%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.51%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£45.66K59.68K72.43K44.54K
Total Assets£137.59K140.21K151.49K102.43K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£91.93K80.54K79.06K57.89K
Employees3324

AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £44.54K for 2024. That compares with £72.43K in 2023, a change of -38.50%.

AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED reported total assets of £102.43K for 2024. That compares with £151.49K in 2023, a change of -32.39%.

AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £57.89K for 2024. That compares with £79.06K in 2023, a change of -26.78%.

AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, AJUK (NORTHWEST) LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.4%, total assets fell by 26.9%, total liabilities fell by 28.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £59.68K to £44.54K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.