AK-TIVITIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11530579CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Bedford Road, Brafield On The Green, Northampton NN7 1BD
- Incorporated
- 22/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.98K
Total Assets
2024: £83.08K
Total Liabilities
2023: £25.11K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, AK-TIVITIES LTD reported net assets of £38.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.58K and total liabilities of £67.10K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £25.11K in 2023 to £67.10K in 2024 (167.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AK-TIVITIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+133%
3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AK-TIVITIES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AK-TIVITIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.77%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AK-TIVITIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.18K | -2.91K | 30.57K | 15.98K | 38.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.20K | 22.55K | 55.68K | 83.08K | 111.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.38K | 25.46K | 25.11K | 67.10K | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
AK-TIVITIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AK-TIVITIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AK-TIVITIES LTD reported net assets of £38.59K for 2025. That compares with £15.98K in 2024, a change of 141.52%.
AK-TIVITIES LTD reported total assets of £111.58K for 2025. That compares with £83.08K in 2024, a change of 34.30%.
AK-TIVITIES LTD reported total liabilities of £67.10K for 2024. That compares with £25.11K in 2023, a change of 167.22%.
AK-TIVITIES LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AK-TIVITIES LTD's net assets rose by 26.2%, total assets rose by 100% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Net assets compounded at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £30.57K to £38.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.