AKA MUSIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11766749CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 23 Stockwood Business Park, Stockwood, Redditch, Worcestershire B96 6SX
- Incorporated
- 15/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £27.54K
Total Assets
2024: £37.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.00K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AKA MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £31.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.19K and total liabilities of £-1.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £10.00K in 2024 to £-1.16K in 2025 (-111.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AKA MUSIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5.6%
£29.68K in 2023 to £31.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-110%
£11.77K in 2023 to £-1.16K in 2025
AKA MUSIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AKA MUSIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 103.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -3.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AKA MUSIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.14K | 30.80K | 29.68K | 27.54K | 31.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 42.97K | 46.13K | 41.45K | 37.54K | 30.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.83K | 15.33K | 11.77K | 10.00K | -1.16K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AKA MUSIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AKA MUSIC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AKA MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £31.35K for 2025. That compares with £27.54K in 2024, a change of 13.83%.
AKA MUSIC LIMITED reported total assets of £30.19K for 2025. That compares with £37.54K in 2024, a change of -19.57%.
AKA MUSIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.16K for 2025. That compares with £10.00K in 2024, a change of -111.55%.
AKA MUSIC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AKA MUSIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.6%, total assets fell by 27.2%, total liabilities fell by 110% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.68K to £31.35K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.