Active

AKA-PHARMA LTD Financials

Company number
11437472Copy
Copy
Registered office
22 The Strand, Stoke-On-Trent ST3 2JH
Incorporated
28/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£37.25K2025
17.44%vs 2024

2024: £31.72K

Total Assets

£581.87K2025
-0.47%vs 2024

2024: £584.64K

Total Liabilities

£282.78K2025
1.23%vs 2024

2024: £279.36K

Employees

102025
+2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, AKA-PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £37.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £581.87K and total liabilities of £282.78K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £31.72K in 2024 to £37.25K in 2025 (17.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.25K2025
17.44%from £31.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AKA-PHARMA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.85K2023£37.25K2025
+20.7%vs 2023

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£600.09K2023£581.87K2025
-3%vs 2023

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£263.28K2023£282.78K2025
+7.4%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023102025
-9.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+20.7%

£30.85K in 2023 to £37.25K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-9.1%

11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

AKA-PHARMA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AKA-PHARMA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.60%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AKA-PHARMA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£50.0017.50K30.85K31.72K37.25K
Total Assets£683.93K644.68K600.09K584.64K581.87K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£452.98K347.84K263.28K279.36K282.78K
Employees9911810

AKA-PHARMA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AKA-PHARMA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AKA-PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £37.25K for 2025. That compares with £31.72K in 2024, a change of 17.44%.

AKA-PHARMA LTD reported total assets of £581.87K for 2025. That compares with £584.64K in 2024, a change of -0.47%.

AKA-PHARMA LTD reported total liabilities of £282.78K for 2025. That compares with £279.36K in 2024, a change of 1.23%.

AKA-PHARMA LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AKA-PHARMA LTD's net assets rose by 20.7%, total assets fell by 3%, total liabilities rose by 7.4% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 9.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £30.85K to £37.25K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.