AKAAL CAPITAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11632362Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1524 London Road, Norbury, London SW16 4EU
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.14K
Total Assets
2024: £48.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.25K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AKAAL CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £-3.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.40K and total liabilities of £51.99K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £50.25K in 2024 to £51.99K in 2025 (3.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AKAAL CAPITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12.8%
£46.07K in 2023 to £51.99K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-289%
£1.90K in 2023 to £-3.59K in 2025
AKAAL CAPITAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AKAAL CAPITAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -7.42%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 107.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AKAAL CAPITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 869.00 | 4.73K | 1.90K | -2.14K | -3.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.76K | 50.82K | 47.98K | 48.11K | 48.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.89K | 46.09K | 46.07K | 50.25K | 51.99K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AKAAL CAPITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AKAAL CAPITAL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AKAAL CAPITAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AKAAL CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?
AKAAL CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £-3.59K for 2025. That compares with £-2.14K in 2024, a change of -67.57%.
What total assets did AKAAL CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?
AKAAL CAPITAL LTD reported total assets of £48.40K for 2025. That compares with £48.11K in 2024, a change of 0.60%.
What total liabilities did AKAAL CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?
AKAAL CAPITAL LTD reported total liabilities of £51.99K for 2025. That compares with £50.25K in 2024, a change of 3.45%.
How many people does AKAAL CAPITAL LTD employ?
AKAAL CAPITAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have AKAAL CAPITAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AKAAL CAPITAL LTD's net assets fell by 289%, total assets rose by 0.9%, total liabilities rose by 12.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.98K to £48.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of AKAAL CAPITAL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.