AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11128698Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 66 Ernest Road, Hornchurch RM11 3JW
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-72.04K
Total Assets
2024: £190.51K
Cash in Bank
2024: £819.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £262.24K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-81.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.77K, cash in bank of £424.00 and total liabilities of £263.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-72.04K in 2024 to £-81.61K in 2025 (-13.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-94.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-46% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1529%
£5.71K in 2023 to £-81.61K in 2025
Every measure that changed in AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -44.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 144.77%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.16%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.20K | -19.99K | 5.71K | -72.04K | -81.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.96M | 1.95M | 622.52K | 190.51K | 181.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 46.30K | 20.58K | 149.77K | 819.00 | 424.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.06M | 1.06M | 443.53K | 262.24K | 263.15K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-81.61K for 2025. That compares with £-72.04K in 2024, a change of -13.29%.
What total assets did AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £181.77K for 2025. That compares with £190.51K in 2024, a change of -4.59%.
What cash in bank did AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £424.00 for 2025. That compares with £819.00 in 2024, a change of -48.23%.
How many people does AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1529%, cash in bank fell by 99.7%, total assets fell by 70.8% and total liabilities fell by 40.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 94.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.77K to £424.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of AKAAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.