AKINYIGIJAMES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09355019CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3, 45 Coldharbour Lane, Hayes UB3 3EE
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £4.50M
Total Assets
2022: £4.50M
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 8
In 2023, AKINYIGIJAMES LTD reported net assets of £4.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.50M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures AKINYIGIJAMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
AKINYIGIJAMES LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AKINYIGIJAMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AKINYIGIJAMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.50M | 4.50M | 4.50M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 4.50M | 4.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 |
AKINYIGIJAMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AKINYIGIJAMES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
AKINYIGIJAMES LTD reported net assets of £4.50M for 2023. That compares with £4.50M in 2022.
AKINYIGIJAMES LTD reported total assets of £4.50M for 2023. That compares with £4.50M in 2022.
AKINYIGIJAMES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
AKINYIGIJAMES LTD reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, AKINYIGIJAMES LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 8 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.