AKS JOINERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11478713CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 60 Liverpool Road, Ashton-In-Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire WN4 9LH
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.89K
Total Assets
2024: £76.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-18.92K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, AKS JOINERY LTD reported net assets of £28.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.01K and total liabilities of £26.86K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-18.92K in 2024 to £26.86K in 2025 (241.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AKS JOINERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+63.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-55.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+167%
£10.78K in 2023 to £28.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-79.9%
£133.82K in 2023 to £26.86K in 2025
AKS JOINERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AKS JOINERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AKS JOINERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.11K | 18.42K | 10.78K | 39.89K | 28.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 127.87K | 164.56K | 184.74K | 76.08K | 83.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.76K | 52.52K | 133.82K | -18.92K | 26.86K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
AKS JOINERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AKS JOINERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AKS JOINERY LTD reported net assets of £28.75K for 2025. That compares with £39.89K in 2024, a change of -27.94%.
AKS JOINERY LTD reported total assets of £83.01K for 2025. That compares with £76.08K in 2024, a change of 9.11%.
AKS JOINERY LTD reported total liabilities of £26.86K for 2025. That compares with £-18.92K in 2024, a change of 241.98%.
AKS JOINERY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AKS JOINERY LTD's net assets rose by 167%, total assets fell by 55.1%, total liabilities fell by 79.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 63.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.78K to £28.75K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.