AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13223877CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Office 1 Tower Lane Business Park, Tower Lane, Warmley, Bristol BS30 8XT
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-7.63K
Total Assets
2024: £302.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £86.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £631.21K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.33K, cash in bank of £160.00 and total liabilities of £635.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £631.21K in 2024 to £635.71K in 2025 (0.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-72.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+59.2%
£2.09K in 2023 to £3.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-92.4%
£2.09K in 2023 to £160.00 in 2025
AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -197.99%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19,073.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.80%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -341.00 | -2.57K | -7.63K | -6.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 222.74K | 2.09K | 302.00 | 3.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.05K | 2.09K | 86.00 | 160.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 223.08K | 498.60K | 631.21K | 635.71K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.60K for 2025. That compares with £-7.63K in 2024, a change of 13.50%.
AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.33K for 2025. That compares with £302.00 in 2024, a change of 1.00K%.
AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £160.00 for 2025. That compares with £86.00 in 2024, a change of 86.05%.
AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AL & GC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 92.4%, total assets rose by 59.2%, total liabilities rose by 27.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 72.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.09K to £160.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.