AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07437240CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 55 Green Lane, Ilford Essex, London IG1 1XG
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.53M
Total Assets
2024: £1.53M
Cash in Bank
2022: £40.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.50K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £1.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.53M, cash in bank of £40.00K and total liabilities of £3.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £5.50K in 2024 to £3.25K in 2025 (-40.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.56%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 345.89K | 1.56M | 1.56M | 1.53M | 1.53M |
| Total Assets£ | 345.89K | 1.56M | 1.56M | 1.53M | 1.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 40.00K | 40.00K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.50K | 3.25K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024, a change of 0.05%.
AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024, a change of -0.09%.
AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD reported cash in bank of £40.00K for 2023. That compares with £40.00K in 2022.
AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AL-BAYAN WELFARE CENTRE LTD's net assets fell by 2.2%, total assets fell by 2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.56M to £1.53M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.