Active

AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD Financials

Company number
07365121Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Stockwell Park Road, London SW9 0AP
Incorporated
03/09/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£33.32K2024
5.76%vs 2023

2023: £31.51K

Total Assets

£80.62K2024
-14.19%vs 2023

2023: £93.95K

Total Liabilities

£47.30K2024
-24.25%vs 2023

2023: £62.44K

Employees

22024
-10vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD reported net assets of £33.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.62K and total liabilities of £47.30K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £62.44K in 2023 to £47.30K in 2024 (-24.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.32K2024
5.76%from £31.51K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£26.47K2022£33.32K2024
+25.9%vs 2022

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£92.33K2022£80.62K2024
-12.7%vs 2022

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£65.86K2022£47.30K2024
-28.2%vs 2022

-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202222024
-85.7%vs 2022-12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+25.9%

£26.47K in 2022 to £33.32K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-85.7%

14 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.33%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.67%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£66.02K26.47K31.51K33.32K
Total Assets£104.74K92.33K93.95K80.62K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£38.72K65.86K62.44K47.30K
Employees1514122

AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD reported net assets of £33.32K for 2024. That compares with £31.51K in 2023, a change of 5.76%.

AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD reported total assets of £80.62K for 2024. That compares with £93.95K in 2023, a change of -14.19%.

AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD reported total liabilities of £47.30K for 2024. That compares with £62.44K in 2023, a change of -24.25%.

AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, AL FRESCO FEASTS LTD's net assets rose by 25.9%, total assets fell by 12.7%, total liabilities fell by 28.2% and employee numbers fell by 85.7%. Net assets compounded at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £26.47K to £33.32K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.