AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE Financials
- Company number
- 03725121CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24 Shepherds Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS8 4LG
- Incorporated
- 03/03/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.17M
Total Assets
2024: £4.16M
Cash in Bank
2023: £298.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £56.88K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE reported net assets of £2.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.24M, cash in bank of £286.66K and total liabilities of £51.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.16M in 2024 to £2.24M in 2025 (-46.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.6%
£2.18M in 2023 to £2.19M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-46.1%
£4.16M in 2023 to £2.24M in 2025
AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 503.99%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.88%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.12M | 2.13M | 2.18M | 2.17M | 2.19M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.20M | 4.14M | 4.16M | 4.16M | 2.24M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 249.92K | 268.74K | 298.96K | 286.66K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 72.34K | 73.08K | 51.56K | 56.88K | 51.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE reported net assets of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £2.17M in 2024, a change of 0.92%.
AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE reported total assets of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £4.16M in 2024, a change of -46.21%.
AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE reported cash in bank of £286.66K for 2024. That compares with £298.96K in 2023, a change of -4.11%.
AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AL-HASSAN EDUCATION CENTRE's net assets rose by 0.6%, total assets fell by 46.1%, total liabilities fell by 0.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.18M to £2.19M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.