AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12109902CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Wager Street, London E3 4JD
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.23K
Total Assets
2024: £39.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.83K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD reported net assets of £-9.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.80K and total liabilities of £39.85K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £39.60K in 2024 to £30.80K in 2025 (-22.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+58.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+151%
£12.25K in 2023 to £30.80K in 2025
Every measure that changed in AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.18K | -32.73K | -18.36K | -2.23K | -9.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.71K | 36.51K | 12.25K | 39.60K | 30.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.53K | 69.24K | 30.62K | 41.83K | 39.85K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD reported net assets of £-9.05K for 2025. That compares with £-2.23K in 2024, a change of -305.06%.
AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD reported total assets of £30.80K for 2025. That compares with £39.60K in 2024, a change of -22.23%.
AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD reported total liabilities of £39.85K for 2025. That compares with £41.83K in 2024, a change of -4.75%.
AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AL HUDA CORPORATION LTD's total assets rose by 151%, total liabilities rose by 30.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 58.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.25K to £30.80K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.