Active

AL3D LIMITED Financials

Company number
07915303Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 56 High Street, Tetsworth, Thame OX9 7AB
Incorporated
19/01/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£139.47K2025
-28.98%vs 2024

2024: £196.37K

Total Assets

£256.85K2025
-15.27%vs 2024

2024: £303.13K

Cash in Bank

£137.49K2025
-40.91%vs 2024

2024: £232.69K

Total Liabilities

£117.38K2025
9.95%vs 2024

2024: £106.76K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, AL3D LIMITED reported net assets of £139.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £256.85K, cash in bank of £137.49K and total liabilities of £117.38K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £232.69K in 2024 to £137.49K in 2025 (-40.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£139.47K2025
-28.98%from £196.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AL3D LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.68K2023£139.47K2025
-30.5%vs 2023

-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£209.81K2023£137.49K2025
-34.5%vs 2023

-19% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£321.40K2023£256.85K2025
-20.1%vs 2023

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£120.72K2023£117.38K2025
-2.8%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202362025
-25%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-34.5%

£209.81K in 2023 to £137.49K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AL3D LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AL3D LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.30%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
45.70%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
117.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
53.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AL3D LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£184.56K245.81K200.68K196.37K139.47K
Total Assets£346.17K400.21K321.40K303.13K256.85K
Cash in Bank£270.60K232.33K209.81K232.69K137.49K
Total Liabilities£161.60K154.41K120.72K106.76K117.38K
Employees67866

AL3D LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AL3D LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AL3D LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AL3D LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AL3D LIMITED reported net assets of £139.47K for 2025. That compares with £196.37K in 2024, a change of -28.98%.

What total assets did AL3D LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AL3D LIMITED reported total assets of £256.85K for 2025. That compares with £303.13K in 2024, a change of -15.27%.

What cash in bank did AL3D LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AL3D LIMITED reported cash in bank of £137.49K for 2025. That compares with £232.69K in 2024, a change of -40.91%.

How many people does AL3D LIMITED employ?

toggle

AL3D LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have AL3D LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AL3D LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.5%, cash in bank fell by 34.5%, total assets fell by 20.1% and total liabilities fell by 2.8%. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £200.68K to £139.47K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of AL3D LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.