Active

ALAN AGENCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
13377093Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
68 Hanbury Street, Unit 307, London E1 5JL
Incorporated
05/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-878.94K2025
-11.08%vs 2024

2024: £-791.24K

Total Assets

£352.84K2025
9.69%vs 2024

2024: £321.66K

Cash in Bank

£178.81K2025
159.88%vs 2024

2024: £68.80K

Total Liabilities

£1.23M2025
10.94%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Employees

172025
-2vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, ALAN AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £-878.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £352.84K, cash in bank of £178.81K and total liabilities of £1.23M. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.11M in 2024 to £1.23M in 2025 (10.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-878.94K2025
-11.08%from £-791.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALAN AGENCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-853.77K2023£-878.94K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£112.32K2023£178.81K2025
+59.2%vs 2023

+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£409.26K2023£352.84K2025
-13.8%vs 2023

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.25M2023£1.23M2025
-2%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023172025
-26.1%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+59.2%

£112.32K in 2023 to £178.81K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-26.1%

23 in 2023 to 17 in 2025

ALAN AGENCY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALAN AGENCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-249.11%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
347.65%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
50.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALAN AGENCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-294.57K-434.61K-853.77K-791.24K-878.94K
Total Assets£141.13K461.05K409.26K321.66K352.84K
Cash in Bank£1.32K14.69K112.32K68.80K178.81K
Total Liabilities£435.70K877.11K1.25M1.11M1.23M
Employees–33231917

ALAN AGENCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALAN AGENCY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALAN AGENCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ALAN AGENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALAN AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £-878.94K for 2025. That compares with £-791.24K in 2024, a change of -11.08%.

What total assets did ALAN AGENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALAN AGENCY LIMITED reported total assets of £352.84K for 2025. That compares with £321.66K in 2024, a change of 9.69%.

What cash in bank did ALAN AGENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALAN AGENCY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £178.81K for 2025. That compares with £68.80K in 2024, a change of 159.88%.

How many people does ALAN AGENCY LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALAN AGENCY LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

How have ALAN AGENCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ALAN AGENCY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 59.2%, total assets fell by 13.8%, total liabilities fell by 2% and employee numbers fell by 26.1%. Cash in bank compounded at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £112.32K to £178.81K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (-6).

Which years of ALAN AGENCY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.