Active

ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06940340Copy
Copy
Registered office
Roseville Forton Heath, Montford Bridge, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 1HB
Incorporated
22/06/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£203.88K2023
36.06%vs 2022

2022: £149.84K

Cash in Bank

£176.88K2023
54.58%vs 2022

2022: £114.43K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £203.88K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £176.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £114.43K in 2022 to £176.88K in 2023 (54.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£203.88K2023
36.06%from £149.84K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£125.92K2021£203.88K2023
+61.9%vs 2021

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£77.77K2021£176.88K2023
+127%vs 2021

+50.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+127%

£77.77K in 2021 to £176.88K in 2023

Every measure that changed in ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£125.92K149.84K203.88K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£77.77K114.43K176.88K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £203.88K for 2023. That compares with £149.84K in 2022, a change of 36.06%.

ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £176.88K for 2023. That compares with £114.43K in 2022, a change of 54.58%.

ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ALAN BALL FLOORING LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.9%, cash in bank rose by 127% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £125.92K to £203.88K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.