ALAN DEE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09764546Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 2.02 High Weald House, Glovers End, Bexhill, East Sussex TN39 5ES
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £344.56K
Cash in Bank
2023: £28.33K
Total Liabilities
2023: £922.52K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ALAN DEE LTD reported net assets of £352.59K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.76K and total liabilities of £936.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £28.33K in 2023 to £6.76K in 2024 (-76.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALAN DEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-81.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9.4%
£322.40K in 2022 to £352.59K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-96.5%
£193.38K in 2022 to £6.76K in 2024
ALAN DEE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALAN DEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.72%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALAN DEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 302.75K | 322.40K | 344.56K | 352.59K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 193.38K | 28.33K | 6.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 734.35K | 940.06K | 922.52K | 936.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ALAN DEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALAN DEE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALAN DEE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ALAN DEE LTD report in 2024?
ALAN DEE LTD reported net assets of £352.59K for 2024. That compares with £344.56K in 2023, a change of 2.33%.
What cash in bank did ALAN DEE LTD report in 2024?
ALAN DEE LTD reported cash in bank of £6.76K for 2024. That compares with £28.33K in 2023, a change of -76.14%.
What total liabilities did ALAN DEE LTD report in 2024?
ALAN DEE LTD reported total liabilities of £936.10K for 2024. That compares with £922.52K in 2023, a change of 1.47%.
How many people does ALAN DEE LTD employ?
ALAN DEE LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ALAN DEE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ALAN DEE LTD's net assets rose by 9.4%, cash in bank fell by 96.5%, total liabilities fell by 0.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £322.40K to £352.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of ALAN DEE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.