ALASADI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13369114Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 146 Tubbenden Lane, Orpington BR6 9PT
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £177.73K
Total Assets
2023: £198.38K
Total Liabilities
2023: £20.65K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ALASADI LIMITED reported net assets of £253.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £275.60K and total liabilities of £22.19K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £198.38K in 2023 to £275.60K in 2024 (38.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALASADI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+66.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+177%
£91.53K in 2022 to £253.42K in 2024
Every measure that changed in ALASADI LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALASADI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.95%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.05%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALASADI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 91.53K | 177.73K | 253.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.00K | 198.38K | 275.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.47K | 20.65K | 22.19K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ALASADI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALASADI LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALASADI LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ALASADI LIMITED report in 2024?
ALASADI LIMITED reported net assets of £253.42K for 2024. That compares with £177.73K in 2023, a change of 42.59%.
What total assets did ALASADI LIMITED report in 2024?
ALASADI LIMITED reported total assets of £275.60K for 2024. That compares with £198.38K in 2023, a change of 38.93%.
What total liabilities did ALASADI LIMITED report in 2024?
ALASADI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £22.19K for 2024. That compares with £20.65K in 2023, a change of 7.42%.
How many people does ALASADI LIMITED employ?
ALASADI LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have ALASADI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ALASADI LIMITED's net assets rose by 177%, total assets rose by 144%, total liabilities rose by 3.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 66.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £91.53K to £253.42K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of ALASADI LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.