ALAVANDER LTD

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

ALAVANDER LTD

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Active

Company No.

13281110Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

21/03/2021

Size

Micro Entity

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

40 Joyces Road, Stanford In The Vale, Faringdon SN7 8HTCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 21/03/2021)
dot icon28/12/2025
Micro company accounts made up to 2025-03-31
dot icon22/05/2025
Confirmation statement made on 2025-03-21 with no updates
dot icon18/09/2024
Registered office address changed from The Stables Church Walk Daventry Northants NN11 4BL England to 40 Joyces Road Stanford in the Vale Faringdon SN7 8HT on 2024-09-18
dot icon06/08/2024
Micro company accounts made up to 2024-03-31
dot icon03/05/2024
Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-21 with no updates
dot icon13/12/2023
Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31
dot icon21/03/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-21 with no updates
dot icon20/12/2022
Micro company accounts made up to 2022-03-31
dot icon21/04/2022
Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-21 with no updates
dot icon24/03/2022
Cessation of Charlotte Amber Gunn as a person with significant control on 2021-03-21
dot icon21/03/2021
Incorporation
2025
change arrow icon-49.47 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£4,134.00
2025
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

2
2025
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Micro Entity Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
31/03/2026
dot iconDue by
31/12/2026
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/03/2025View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
21/03/2026
dot iconLast statement dated
31/03/2025View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2023
2
36.33K
60.19K
0.00
-
23.85K
-
-
-
-
-
2024
2
3.57K
8.18K
0.00
-
4.61K
-
-
-
-
-
2025
2
398.00
4.13K
0.00
-
3.74K
-
-
-
-
-
2025
2
398.00
4.13K
0.00
-
3.74K
-
-
-
-
-

2025

Employees

2 Ascended0 % *

Net Assets(GBP)

398.00 £Descended-88.86 % *

Total Assets(GBP)

4.13K £Descended-49.47 % *

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

3.74K £Descended-18.94 % *

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

2
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

2
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

5,740
WIRELESS INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LIMITED64 Hatfield House, Golden La Estate, London EC1Y 0SU
Active

Category:

Satellite telecommunications activities

Comp. code:

03640797

Reg. date:

30/09/1998

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
TIXOS WIRELESS LIMITED13 The Courtyard Timothys Bridge Road, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 9NP
Active

Category:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Comp. code:

11006437

Reg. date:

10/10/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
DIALOGUE GROUP LIMITEDViking House, John Roberts Business Park, Pean Hill, Blean, Kent CT5 3BJ
Active

Category:

Other telecommunications activities

Comp. code:

06766972

Reg. date:

05/12/2008

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
FIBRE INNOVATIONS LTD8 Bromsgrove Road, Romsley, Halesowen B62 0ET
Active

Category:

Wired telecommunications activities

Comp. code:

04020211

Reg. date:

23/06/2000

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
BLUEBAC CONSULTING LTD167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London, Greater London W1W 5PF
Active

Category:

Wired telecommunications activities

Comp. code:

09246582

Reg. date:

02/10/2014

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2

Description

copy info iconCopy

About ALAVANDER LTD

ALAVANDER LTD is an Active company incorporated on 21/03/2021 with the registered office located at 40 Joyces Road, Stanford In The Vale, Faringdon SN7 8HT. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 2 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of ALAVANDER LTD?

toggle

ALAVANDER LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 21/03/2021 .

Where is ALAVANDER LTD located?

toggle

ALAVANDER LTD is registered at 40 Joyces Road, Stanford In The Vale, Faringdon SN7 8HT.

What does ALAVANDER LTD do?

toggle

ALAVANDER LTD operates in the Other telecommunications activities (61.90 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does ALAVANDER LTD have?

toggle

ALAVANDER LTD had 2 employees in 2025.

What is the latest filing for ALAVANDER LTD?

toggle

The latest filing was on 28/12/2025: Micro company accounts made up to 2025-03-31.