Active

ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
04877980Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 West Links, Tollgate, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh SO53 3TG
Incorporated
27/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.002026
-99.99%vs 2025

2025: £22.89K

Total Liabilities

£976.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £976.00

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £976.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £22.89K in 2025 to £2.00 in 2026 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.002026
-99.99%from £22.89K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.04K2024£2.002026
-100%vs 2024

-98.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£976.002024£976.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-100%

£12.04K in 2024 to £2.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-41.60K27.24K12.04K22.89K2.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–976.00976.00976.00
Employees55555

ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2026. That compares with £22.89K in 2025, a change of -99.99%.

ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £976.00 for 2026. That compares with £976.00 in 2025.

ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ALB ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 98.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £12.04K to £2.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.