ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14389085CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Springfield Lyons House, Springfield Lyons Approach, Springfield, Chelmsford CM2 5TH
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-778.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.19K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.01K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.14K and total liabilities of £4.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-778.00 in 2024 to £-1.01K in 2025 (-29.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-16.6%
£4.97K in 2023 to £4.14K in 2025
ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 88.82%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | -778.00 | -1.01K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.97K | 4.19K | 4.14K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 4.72K | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 |
ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.01K for 2025. That compares with £-778.00 in 2024, a change of -29.43%.
ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.14K for 2025. That compares with £4.19K in 2024, a change of -1.24%.
ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.72K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALBERT ODULELE OUTREACH (AOO) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 16.6% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.97K to £4.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.