ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13197311Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Room 5 88a High Street, Billericay, Essex CM12 9BT
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-143.00
Total Assets
2024: £19.86K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2025: £19.90K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-300.00. The same filing shows total assets of £19.76K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £19.90K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£19.90K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.72%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 52.00 | -44.00 | -143.00 | -300.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 19.95K | 19.86K | 19.76K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 19.90K | 19.90K | 19.90K | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD report in 2026?
ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-300.00 for 2026. That compares with £-143.00 in 2025, a change of -109.79%.
What total assets did ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £19.76K for 2025. That compares with £19.86K in 2024, a change of -0.50%.
What cash in bank did ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD report in 2022?
ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD employ?
ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £19.90K to £0.00.
Which years of ALBI AND LOLA PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.